Pursuant to the subdivision charged here in count two,2 de-fendant may be found guilty of course of sexual conduct against a child in the first degree if, “over a period of time not less than three months in duration[,] he . . . being [18] years old or more, engage[d] in two or more acts of sexual conduct, which include [d] at least one act of sexual intercourse, oral sexual conduct, anal sexual conduct or aggravated sexual contact, with a child less than [13] years old” (Penal Law § 130.75 [1] [b]). Similarly, to be guilty of predatory sexual assault against a child as charged in count three, it must be proven that defendant, “being [18] years old or more, . . . commit [ted] the crime of . . . course of sexual conduct against a child in the first degree,3 . . . and the victim is less than [13] years old” (Penal Law § 130.96).