Next, defendant argues that the indictment should have been dismissed because the People’s instructions to the grand jury with respect to the elements of burglary were deficient. In defining that element of burglary which requires that a defendant “enter[ ] or remain[ ] unlawfully” in a building (Penal Law § 140.20), the prosecutor read aloud to the grand jury the first part of the definition of that term in Penal Law § 140.00 (5), which provides that “[a] person ‘enters or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when he is not licensed or privileged to do so.” Defendant contends that the prosecutor should also have read the remainder of the statutory definition, which elaborates upon “license and privilege” as it applies to public places.