We reject that contention. Defendant was held for grand jury action on a charge of attempted robbery in the first degree under subdivision (2) rather than subdivision (3) of Penal Law § 160.15, but he was charged in the SCI with the commission of a crime under subdivision (3) and was ultimately convicted under that subdivision. Pursuant to CPL 195.20, however, “the offenses named in an SCI may include any offense for which the defendant was held for action of a grand jury and any offense or offenses properly joinable therewith pursuant to [CPL] 200.20” (People v Kohl, 19 AD3d 1155, 1156 [2005] [internal quotation marks omitted]).