Claim of Sacco v. Mast Advertising/Publishing
[…] Maintenance, 63 AD3d at 1310; Matter of Holloway v West St. Trucking, 14 AD3d at 817).

As for the merits of the Board’s modification, substantial evidence supports its finding that claimant’s annual earning capacity is most accurately determined by averaging his earnings from the last 10 weeks of employment. Workers’ Compensation Law § 14 (3) directs that, where neither of the methods set forth in subdivisions (1) and (2) can “reasonably and fairly be applied,” a claimant’s average weekly wage must be computed based on “such sum as . . . shall reasonably represent the annual earning capacity of the injured employee in the employment in which he [or she] was working at the time of [his or her] accident.”