Contrary to defendant’s contention, the court did not abuse its discretion in admitting photographs of the autopsy in evidence (see People v Williams, 28 AD
[…] The photographs were properly admitted in evidence to assist the jury in *1478understanding the Medical Examiner’s testimony concerning the extent of the victim’s stab wound. The further contention of defendant that the verdict sheet was confusing and improper because it did not mention his justification defense is without merit (see People v Bolling, 49 AD3d 1330, 1332 [2008]; People v Dempsey, 177 AD2d 1018 [1991], lv denied 79 NY2d 946 [1992]; People v Campbell, 160 AD2d 717 [1990], lv denied 76 NY2d 732 [1990]). The verdict sheet complied with CPL 310.20 (2), which allows the court to give the jury a written list “containing the offenses submitted to the jury by the court in its charge and the possible verdicts thereon.”