When the parties entered the cab on this second occasion, one female directed the driver to "the usual place.” The officers placed the females under arrest. Interestingly enough, the same two females were involved in both incidents. It was conceded by the officers involved that the bartender on both occasions did not overhear the conversations involving solicitation. Petitioner was charged with violation of the Alcoholic Beverage Control Law. Subdivision 6 of section 106 of that law provides in pertinent part that “No person licensed to sell alcoholic beverages shall suffer or permit * * * such premises to become disorderly.” The hearing officer found as a fact that both acts of solicitation did occur on the nights in question. We are all in agreement that these findings are based on substantial evidence, but there is a parting of the ways with regard to the conclusions to be drawn therefrom.