959 F.2d 240
[…] Because GDEB is such an entity, Fordjour's section 1324b(a)(1)(A) claim of discrimination based on national origin must fail. See id.

10

Second, Fordjour's complaint was untimely as to the December 1988 claim of discrimination because he failed to file his complaint with the ALJ within the prescribed time period. See 28 C.F.R. § 44.303(c)(1) (if OSC declines to file a complaint or fails to file a complaint within 120 days, charging party may file the complaint within 90 days of the expiration of the 120-day period); 8 U.S.C. § 1324b(d)(2) (1990).1 Moreover, Fordjour's second filing of charges with the OSC in September 1989 was untimely as to any immigration-related employment discrimination occurring in December of 1988. See 8 U.S.C. § 1324b(d)(3) ("[n]o complaint may be filed respecting any unfair immigration-related employment practice occurring more than 180 days prior to the date of the filing of the charge with the [OSC]").

11