Empls. Assn. v Regan, 71 NY2d at 659-660). Accordingly, absent sufficient evidence that petitioner’s contract with the Retirement System included the right to full-time pension credit for part-time service, we must uphold respondent’s determination.
Mercure, J.P., Rose, Lahtinen and McCarthy, JJ., concur. Adjudged that the determination is confirmed, without costs, and petition dismissed.
. Retirement and Social Security Law §§ 446, 513 and 609 contemplate less than full-time retirement service credit for part-time service, but state that where—as here—the employee is salaried, “[i]f the annual salary . . . would be less than the product of the state’s minimum wage during such period and two thousand hours, the presumption shall be that such a member is a part-time employee and any retirement credit granted shall be prorated” (Retirement and Social Security Law § 446 [a] [1] [c]; § 513 [a] [1] [iii]; § 609 [a] [1] [iii]). Petitioner’s salary, even at one quarter of the salary of a full-time judge, is over the designated threshold for the presumption to apply.
. This language is now found at UCCA 2104 (f).