The above three appeals to which respondent
[…] It is urged that pursuant to section 2518 before any evidence representing the contents or fruits of electronic surveillance can be submitted at a hearing, each party must be furnished with the order and application for such electronic surveillance. United States v Calandra (414 US 338) held that a witness summoned to appear and testify before a Grand Jury may not refuse to answer questions on the ground that they are based on evidence obtained from an unlawful search and seizure, since this issue could be raised at the trial. In similar fashion, CPL 700.70 provides, inter alia, *73that "[t]he contents of any intercepted communication, or evidence derived therefrom, may not be received in evidence or otherwise disclosed upon a trial of a defendant unless the people, not less than ten days before the commencement of the trial, furnish the defendant with a copy of the eavesdropping warrant, and accompanying application, under which interception was authorized or approved” (emphasis supplied).