Further, there is no denial of the statements of one of the individual plaintiffs, and of other individual members who submitted affidavits, that they did benefit economically from their membership in the Kiwanis by obtaining business from other Kiwanis members. Taking those self-betterment-in-business allegations in the affidavits as true (though possibly "crass”), the question is whether the Human Rights Law created rights for the plaintiffs which must be enforced by this court. Subdivision 3 of section 290 of that Law, heretofore referred to, declares that "the state has the responsibility to act to assure that every individual within this state is afforded an equal opportunity to enjoy a full and productive life”, and creates a division "to encourage programs designed to insure that every individual shall have an equal opportunity to participate fully in the economic * * * life of the state”. Subdivision 1 of section 291 declares the "opportunity to obtain employment without discrimination because of age, race, creed, color, national origin, sex or marital status” to be a "civil right”. Although section 292 contains definitions of "employment agency”,