Industrial Commissioner v. South Shore Amusements, Inc.
[…] (Emphasis added.)

The appellant’s right of setoff terminated with the levy. There is nothing in section 151 which requires the nullification of such levy. While that section does provide for a right of setoff, "notwithstanding the fact that such right of setoff shall not have been exercised by such debtor prior to the * * * issuance of execution”, it does not provide for such right after levy.