CPL 210.30 (subd 1) requires that a motion to dismiss an indictment based upon the legal insufficiency of the evidence before the Grand Jury be preceded or accompanied by a motion to inspect the Grand Jury minutes, and the remainder of the statute sets forth the procedure to be followed by the court when presented with such motions. CPL 210.30 (subd 3) requires that the motion to inspect be granted if there is reasonable cause to believe that the Grand Jury evidence may have been legally insufficient, and the court "must then proceed to examine the minutes and to determine the motion to dismiss the indictment” (CPL 210.30, subd 3).