Chapter 3 refers to special permits which are granted by the Board of Standards and Appeals. Chapter 4 refers to special permits which are granted by the City Planning Commission with the express approval of the Board of Estimate. No mention of the Board of Estimate appears in chapter 3 and it is apparent that the power to issue those special permits authorized in chapter 3 has been delegated solely to the Board of Standards and Appeals. It is the special permits authorized in chapter 3 of the zoning resolution which are referred to in subdivision 6 of section 666 of the charter, which grants jurisdiction over applications to "determine and vary the application of the zoning resolution as may be provided in such resolution”. The Board of Estimate plays a larger role only on those special permits which are granted in accordance with chapter 4 of the zoning resolution. The instant application was properly made under chapter 3 of the New York City Zoning Resolution.