I would affirm the order appealed from.
[…] "(m) The attorney general may institute appropriate proceedings to secure compliance with this section and to secure the proper administration of any trust, corporation or other relationship to which this section applies. * * *
"(n) This section shall apply regardless of any contrary provisions of any instrument and shall be liberally construed so as to effectuate its general purpose of protecting the public interest in charitable uses, purposes and dispositions.”
Again, section 720 of the Not-For-Profit Corporation Law provides:
"Action against directors and officers for misconduct.
"(a) An action may be brought against one or more directors or officers of a corporation to procure a judgment for the following relief: * * *
"(2) To set aside an unlawful conveyance, assignment or transfer of corporate assets, where the transferee knew of its unlawfulness. * * *