In re Dorene "G"
[…] Paragraph (c) of subdivision 1 of section 614 of the Family Court Act, relied upon by the majority, expressly provides that a petition must allege that: "[T]he authorized agency has made diligent efforts to encourage and strengthen the parental relationship and specifying the efforts made or that such would be detrimental to the moral and temporal welfare of the child and specifying the reasons therefor”. (Emphasis added.) The petition herein asserted that the agency had set up visitation but that further efforts would have been detrimental to the infant because:

*196"a. [Infant] has resided with foster parents * * * a prolonged period of time.
"b. * * * [Relates to infant’s mother].
"c.