— Appeal by defendant from a judgment of the Supreme Court, Kings County, rendered January 8, 1976, convicting him of attempted robbery in the first degree, upon a jury verdict, and imposing sentence. Judgment reversed, on the law, indictment dismissed, and case remitted to the Supreme Court, Kings County, for the purpose of entering an order in its discretion pursuant to CPL 160.50. The defendant was indicted on two counts of attempted robbery in the first degree (Penal Law, § 160.15, subds 3, 4) and one count of attempted grand larceny in the third degree, under subdivision 5 of section 155.30 of the Penal Law, to wit, where "property, regardless of its nature and value, is taken from the person of another”.. As the record comes to us, the trial minutes disclose that the jury found the defendant not guilty of the first count of the indictment — that is, of attempted robbery in the first degree under subdivision 3 of section 160.15 of the Penal Law.