Pursuant to subdivision 1 of section 398 of the Social Services Law, the State and city public welfare officers have the power and the duty to "Assume charge of and provide support for any destitute child who cannot be properly cared for in his home.” Under the panoply of legislative enactments enunciated above and their kindred statutes, it is clear that the Family Court having obtained in personam jurisdiction over the child Bonnie, also had subject matter jurisdiction to deal with her both as a runaway and as a destitute or neglected