In re Liliana G.
[…] In re Liliana G.

*1326We conclude at the outset that appeal No. 1 must be dismissed. Family Court Act § 1113 provides in relevant part that such an appeal “must be taken no later than . . . [35] days from the mailing of the order to the appellant by the clerk of the court.” The record establishes that Family Court mailed the order appealed from with notice of entry to the mother and her attorney on the date of entry (cf. Matter of Tynell S., 43 AD3d 1171, 1172 [2007]).