Terminello v. Village of Piermont
[…] Co. v Gulotta, 288 AD2d at 305). Thus, a classification must be upheld if there is any reasonably conceivable state of facts that could provide a rational basis for the classification (see Port Jefferson Health Care Facility v Wing, 94 NY2d 284, 290 [1999], cert denied 530 US 1276 [2000]).

Real Property Tax Law § 1901 (13) (a) defines the “Homestead class” to include condominiums, but not any condominium which “previously was on an assessment roll as a dwelling unit in other than condominium form of ownership” (RPTL 1901 [13] [a] [2]).