In rebuttal, appellant presented testimony from another appraiser that the subject building was worth $1,247,200. That appraiser also capitalized the income from one allegedly comparable building, which, like the subject building, was used as a catering facility. Special Term concluded that the subject building was worth $608,000 in the tax years at issue. In its decision, Special Term noted that it had reviewed the evidence. However, the court failed to make any findings of fact. Section 720 of the Real Property Tax Law requires that “the decision or final order of the court finding the value of the property and the proper assessment thereof shall contain the essential facts found upon which the ultimate finding of facts is made.” In the instant case, there was sharply conflicting testimony as to the value of the building. Further, appellant vigorously contests the validity of petitioner’s appraisal, asserting that the appraiser relied upon a lease of a building which is totally dissimilar to the subject building.