While CVFC is an “agency” under FOIL, it is not a “public body” subject to the Open Meetings Law.1 Thus, its monthly meetings need not be open to the public. The Open Meetings. Law requires that “[e]very meeting of a public body ... be open to the general public” (Public Officers Law § 103 [a]), and defines “public body” as “any entity, for which a quorum is required in order to conduct public business and which consists of two or more members, performing a governmental function for the state or for an agency or department thereof’ (Public Officers Law § 102 [2]).