Appeal from the remainder of the April 12, 2011 order, unanimously dismissed, without costs, as untimely.
An appeal must be taken “within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry” (CPLR 5513 [a]). The time period for filing a notice of appeal is nonwaivable and jurisdictional (see Matter of Haverstraw Park v Runcible Props. Corp., 33 NY2d 637 [1973]; Jones Sledzik Garneau & Nardone, LLP v Schloss, 37 AD3d 417 [2007]).
Pursuant to CPLR 5501 (a) (1), “[a]n appeal from a final judgment brings up for review . . . any non-final judgment or order which necessarily affects the final judgment” (see also Siegmund Strauss, Inc. v East 149th Realty Corp., 81 AD3d 260, 267 [2010], lv granted in part and dismissed in part 17 NY3d 936 [2011]).