dissents and votes to reverse the order and grant appellants’ motion for summary judgment, with the following memorandum: In my view, appellants are entitled to the immunity from liability conferred by subdivision 1 of section 9-103 of the General Obligations Law. As noted by the majority, paragraph a of the afore-mentioned statute provides that “an owner, lessee or occupant of premises * * * owes no duty to keep the premises safe for entry or use by others for * * * boating”. The majority concludes that the Legislature, when amending the statute to insert the word “boating” (L 1979, ch 408, § 1), did not intend that iceboat racing be included within the scope of the statute. I cannot concur with that result.