OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Sweeny, Acosta, Renwick and Abdus-Salaam, JJ., concur with Friedman, J.E
Judgment, Supreme Court, New York County, rendered July 15, 2008, modified, on the law, to vacate the amended judgment and reinstate the original judgment and, upon reinstatement, the original judgment modified, on the law, to vacate the conviction for burglary in the second degree (first count), and otherwise affirmed.
Motion for leave to file a pro se supplemental brief denied.
. Penal Law § 140.25 provides in pertinent part: “A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein, and when: ... 2. The building is a dwelling.”
. Penal Law § 130.91 (1) provides: “A person commits a sexually motivated felony when he or she commits a specified offense for the purpose, in whole or substantial part, of his or her own direct sexual gratification.”