OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Motion for leave to file a pro se supplemental brief denied.
. Penal Law § 140.25 provides in pertinent part: “A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein, and when: ... 2. The building is a dwelling.”
. Penal Law § 130.91 (1) provides: “A person commits a sexually motivated felony when he or she commits a specified offense for the purpose, in whole or substantial part, of his or her own direct sexual gratification.” Subsection (2) of the statute defines the term “specified offense” to include burglary in the second degree.