Judgment reversed, on the law, with costs, and respondent is directed to reinstate petitioner to a full-time teaching position nunc pro tunc to June 30, 1982.
[…] Education Law § 2510 (2) provides that: “Whenever a board of education abolishes a position under this chapter, the sevices of the teacher having the least seniority in the system within the tenure of the position abolished shall be discontinued.”