People v. Jones
[…] Defendant’s 12-year-old daughter testified that she saw defendant and the victim go under the trailer and later emerge separately. Turning to the third count, defendant’s 12-year-old daughter testified that, while she and defendant were in a horse trailer at a farm near their home, defendant compelled her to engage in sexual intercourse with him. Defendant’s 10-year-old son testified that he was present and witnessed the act.

Penal Law former § 130.16 required corroborative evidence tending to "[establish that an attempt was made to engage the alleged victim in sexual intercourse * * * or sexual contact * * * [and] [c]onnect the defendant with the commission of the offense” (Penal Law former § 130.16 [a], [b]).