Iannotti v. Consolidated Rail Corp.
[…] R. R. Co., 655 F2d 1380, 1386-1388; Lovell v Chesapeake & Ohio R. R. Co., 457 F2d 1009, 1010; Lostritto v Southern Pac. Transp. Co., 73 Cal App 3d 737, 746-747, 140 Cal Rptr 905; see generally, Annotation, Effect of Statute Limiting Landowner’s Liability for Personal Injury to Recreational User, 47 ALR4th 262).

I would hold that General Obligations Law § 9-103 is appli*69cable in the instant case. Under that statute, a landowner is liable "for willful or malicious failure to guard, or to warn against, a dangerous condition, use, structure or activity” (General Obligations Law § 9-103 [2] [a]).