In re Rayshawn P.
[…] Matter of Benjamin L., 283 AD2d 646, 647 [2d Dept 2001], lv denied 97 NY2d 603 [2001] [reversing modified dispositional order where VOP petition was converted to petition to modify prior disposition pursuant to section 355.1 “without proper notice and opportunity to be heard”]); and (3) the court’s failure to comply with the directive of section 355.2 (4) to “set forth on the record its findings of fact, its conclusions of law and the reasons for its determination” of the section 355.1 motion (which requires “a showing of a substantial change of circumstances”).