OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] She urges this Court to review her motion for class certification de novo and grant the motion.
In opposition, JetBlue contends that the Supreme Court properly denied that branch of the motion which was for leave to renew because the plaintiff was required by CPLR 2214 to submit a copy of the supporting papers regardless of the fact that the documents had previously been submitted electronically in connection with the initial motion.
CPLR 2214 (c) provides, in pertinent part:
“Each party shall furnish to the court all papers served by him. The moving party shall furnish at the hearing all other papers not already in the possession of the court necessary to the consideration of the questions involved . . . Only papers served in accordance with the provisions of this rule shall be read in support of, or in opposition to, the motion, unless the court for good cause shall otherwise direct.”
Where parties in civil actions commenced in the Supreme Court and the County Court consent to e-file, “all documents required to be filed with the court by a party . . . shall be filed and served electronically” (22 NYCRR 202.5-b [d] [1] [i]).