Finally, the defendant correctly observes that his conviction of both burglary in the second degree (Penal Law § 140.25 [2]) and criminal trespass in the second degree (Penal Law § 140.15) must be dismissed as inclusory concurrent counts of burglary in the first degree as defined in Penal Law § 140.30 (3) (see, People v Green, 56 NY2d 427, 430; People v Enderle, 114 AD2d 693, lv denied 67 NY2d 651). The conviction for criminal possession of a weapon in the fourth degree (Penal Law § 265.01 [2]), which requires proof that the defendant possess "any * * * dangerous or deadly instrument or weapon with intent to use the same unlawfully against another” must, however, be sustained since it is theoretically possible to commit burglary in the first degree, requiring proof that the defendant "[u]se * * * or threaten * * * the immediate use of a dangerous instrument” (Penal Law § 140.30 [3]), without at the same time committing the former crime.