OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] . There is nothing in the record to indicate that any change in petitioner’s mental condition occurred between the finding of incompetence in the criminal case and his parole revocation hearing.
. At the time of the relevant events, Executive Law § 259-c (6) provided in pertinent part that the Board had “the power to revoke the presumptive release, parole, conditional release or post-release supervision status of any person.” The amendment of the statutory language (by L 2011, ch 62, § 1, part C, § 1 subpart A, § 38-b) does not appear to have been intended to effect any substantive change in the law.