OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Accordingly, the judgment of conviction is affirmed. Lawrence, J. P., Kunzeman, Sullivan and Balletta, JJ., concur.
Ordered that the judgment is affirmed.
. CPL 210.20 (1) (b) provides that
"[a]fter arraignment upon an indictment, the superior court may, upon motion of the defendant, dismiss such indictment or any count thereof upon the ground that: * * *
"(b) The evidence before the grand jury was not legally sufficient to establish the offense charged or any lesser included offense”.
. Penal Law § 160.15 (4) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
"A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when he forcibly steals property and when, in the course of the commission of the crime or of immediate flight therefrom, he * * *
"4. Displays what appears to be a pistol * * * or other firearm; except that in any prosecution under this subdivision, it is an affirmative defense that such pistol * * * or other firearm was not a loaded weapon from which a shot, readily capable of producing death or other serious physical injury, could be discharged. Nothing contained in this subdivision shall constitute a defense to a prosecution for, or preclude a conviction of, robbery in the second degree”.
Penal Law § 160.10 (2) (b) provides, in pertinent part, that:
"A person is guilty of robbery in the second degree when he forcibly steals property and when: * * *
"2. In the course of the commission of the crime or of immediate flight therefrom, he * * *