Ordered that the order is affirmed insofar as appealed from, with costs.
[…] Ordered that the order is affirmed insofar as appealed from, with costs.
The appellants challenge, inter alia, the denial of their motion to dismiss the plaintiffs amended complaint insofar as it is asserted against them. They claim that the pleadings do not comply with Business Corporation Law § 626 (c) in that they fail to set forth, with sufficient particularity, "the efforts *421of the plaintiff to secure the initiation of [the] action by the board [of directors] or the reasons for not making such effort.”