*700Ordered that the order of disposition is affirmed, without costs or disbursements.
[…] Family Court Act § 311.2 (2) states, inter alia, that a petition is sufficient on its face when "the allegations of the factual part of the petition, together with those of any supporting depositions which may accompany it, provide reasonable cause to believe that the respondent committed * * * the crimes charged”. These allegations must establish "every element of each crime charged and the respondent’s commission thereof’ (Family Ct Act § 311.2 [3]). Significantly, Family Court Act § 311.1 (3) (h) calls for "a plain and concise factual statement * * * which, without allegations of an evidentiary nature, asserts facts supporting every element of the crime charged * * * with sufficient precision to clearly apprise the respondent of the conduct which is the subject of the accusation”. The foregoing establishes that a highly detailed, factual description of the alleged criminal transaction is not mandated.