We reject defendant’s contention that the “felony murder” count (Penal Law § 125.25 [3]) should have been dismissed since' it is legally impossible for a 13-year-old juvenile to commit any underlying felony due to “infancy” (Penal Law § 30.00). Defendant was not found guilty of the crime of murder in the second degree, but was adjudicated a juvenile delinquent pursuant to article 3 of the Family Court Act. Any reference in that act to a "crime” includes conduct which, if committed by an adult, would constitute a crime. (Family Ct Act § 301.2 [14].) Moreover, the act designates certain conduct by juvenile delinquents as " '[designated felony act[s]’ ” which, as defined, specifically includes conduct “which if done by an adult, would be a crime: (i) defined in [Penal Law] sections * * * 125.25 (murder in the second degree)”. (Family Ct Act § 301.2 [8]; see also, Family Ct Act § 301.2 [9] [" 'Designated class A felony act’ ”]; People v Smith, 152 AD2d 56, 61 [2d Dept 1989] [a 13 year old could not be convicted of "felony murder” in Supreme Court but could be adjudicated a juvenile delinquent in the Family Court].)