People v. Keschner
[…] . Pursuant to Penal Law § 20.00, a person is criminally liable for the conduct of another person “when, acting with the mental culpability required for the commission thereof, he solicits, requests, commands, importunes, or intentionally aids such person to engage in such conduct.”

. Penal Law § 470.00 (7) defines “financial transaction” as one involving “(a) the movement of funds by wire or other means”; “(b) one or more monetary instruments”; “(c) the transfer of title to any real property, vehicle, vessel or aircraft”; or “(d) the use of a financial institution.”