People v. Keschner
[…] Andrias, Saxe and Gische, JJ., concur.

Judgments, Supreme Court, New York County, rendered March 15, 2011 and April 8, 2011, affirmed.

. Penal Law § 460.20 (1) provides as follows:

“A person is guilty of enterprise corruption when, having knowledge of the existence of a criminal enterprise and the nature of its activities, and being employed by or associated with such enterprise, he:
“(a) intentionally conducts or participates in the affairs of an enterprise by participating in a pattern of criminal activity; or “(b) intentionally acquires or maintains any interest in or control of an enterprise by participating in a pattern of criminal activity; or
“(c) participates in a pattern of criminal activity and knowingly invests any proceeds derived from that conduct, or any proceeds derived from the investment or use of those proceeds, in an enterprise.”