Ryan v. Ryan
[…] To deviate from the figures derived from that statutory formula, the court is required to specifically list the factors that it considered and the reasons why it did not order the basic child support award (see Family Ct Act § 413 [1] [g]; Bast v Rossoff, 91 NY2d 723, 727 [1998]; Riemersma v Riemersma, 84 AD3d 1474, 1476 [2011]).

Here, the Support Magistrate stated that he was relying on factor 10, the catch-all provision for “[a]ny other factors the court determines are relevant in each case” (Family Ct Act § 413 [1] [f] [10]).