*255Ordered that the dispositional order is affirmed, without costs or disbursements.
[…] Ordered that the appeal from the fact-finding order is dismissed, without costs or disbursements, as that order was superseded by the dispositional order; and it is further,
*255Ordered that the dispositional order is affirmed, without costs or disbursements.
The mother contends that the court’s finding that the children were sexually abused and/or neglected was not supported by a preponderance of the evidence. We disagree.
According to Family Court Act § 1046 (b) (i), "any determination that the child is an abused or neglected child must be based on a preponderance of the evidence” (see also, Matter of Tammie Z., 66 NY2d 1).