OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] "(a) the respondent is an habitual truant or is incorrigible, ungovernable, or habitually disobedient and beyond the lawful control of his parents, guardian or lawful custodian, and specifying the acts on which the allegations are based and the time and place they allegedly occurred;
"(b) the respondent, if male, was under sixteen years of age and, if female, was under eighteen years of age at the time of the specified acts; and "(c) the respondent requires supervision or treatment”.
. Family Court Act § 311.2 provides:
"Sufficiency of petition.
"A petition, or a count thereof, is sufficient on its face when:
"1. it substantially conforms to the requirements prescribed in section 311.1; and
"2. the allegations of the factual part of the petition, together with those of any supporting depositions which may accompany it, provide reasonable cause to believe that the respondent committed the crime or crimes charged; and
"3. non-hearsay allegations of the factual part of the petition or of any supporting depositions establish, if true, every element of each crime charged and the respondent’s commission thereof’.
. In People ex rel.