Lieblich v. Saint Peter's Hospital of Albany
[…] To the extent that Roccario or his codefendants believe the substance of those statements— should they exist — to be privileged, the potential assertion of such privilege does not foreclose plaintiff from questioning Roccario about the existence of those statements in the first instance. Accordingly, plaintiff is entitled to further examination of Roccario on this point as well.

Finally, with respect to the issue of the errata sheet, CPLR 3116 (a) provides, in relevant part, that “any changes in form *1206or substance which the witness desires to make shall be entered at the end of the deposition with a statement of the reasons given by the witness for making them” (see Keenan v Munday, 79 AD3d 1415, 1416 [2010]).