Following review by respondent Tax Appeals Tribunal, which upheld the ALJ’s *911determination, petitioner commenced this proceeding seeking our review.
We confirm. It is undisputed that petitioner’s car washes are enterprises which involve the servicing or maintenance of tangible personal property within the meaning of Tax Law § 1105 (c) (3) and, as such, the receipts therefrom are subject to tax unless specifically excluded. While petitioner urges that his business falls within the Tax Law § 1105 (c) (3) (ii) laundering exclusion, which provides a sales tax exemption for "any receipts from laundering, dry-cleaning, tailoring, weaving, pressing, shoe repairing and shoe shining”, we cannot agree.