Finally, upon exercise of our factual review power we are *892satisfied that the verdict is not against the weight of the evidence (see, People v Bleakley, 69 NY2d 490, 495).
We have reviewed defendant’s remaining contentions, including those raised in his pro se brief, and find them to be without merit or unpreserved for review.
Weiss, P. J., Mercure and Casey, JJ., concur. Ordered that the judgment is affirmed.
Penal Law § 20.00 renders one liable for the criminal conduct of another when, "acting with the mental culpability required for the commission thereof, [the former] solicits, requests, commands, importunes, or intentionally aids [the latter] to engage in such conduct”.