United States v. Chappell
[…] We find this argument unpersuasive. While section 513(c)(4) defines "organization" as an entity which "operates in or the activities of which affect interstate or foreign commerce," the statute provides no such definition for the term "person." Section 513 does not require the government to demonstrate an individual victim's connection to interstate commerce.