*614Ordered that the order is affirmed, with costs.
[…] This language indicates that the mortgagee will be subject to policy provisions relating to the "time * * * of bringing suit” only upon notification of the loss by the insurer. Although Insurance Law § 3404 (f) (1) (B) does permit an insurer, subject to the approval of the Superintendent of Insurance, to deviate from the language of the standard policy, "the provisions in relation to mortgagee interests and obligations in such standard fire policy” must be incorporated "without substantive change”. Thus, to the extent that a policy deviates from the standard policy by containing terms less favorable to the mortgagee, "the policy is enforceable as if it conformed with the statut[e]” (see, 1303 Webster Ave. Realty Corp. v Great Am.