We respectfully dissent.
[…] We would accordingly reverse the judgment of Supreme Court.
Crew III and Yesawich Jr., JJ., concur with Mercure, J.; Peters, J., and Mikoll, J. P., dissent in a separate opinion by Peters, J.
Ordered that the judgment is affirmed, without costs.
Court facilities is defined in Public Authorities Law § 1676 (25) as follows: "facilities suitable and sufficient for the transaction of business by the state-paid courts and court-related agencies of the unified court system and the judicial and nonjudicial personnel thereof, including rooms and accommodations for the courts of the unified court system, the judges, justices and the clerical, administrative and other personnel thereof, law libraries, conference rooms or centers, facilities for the temporary detention of persons in connection with appearance or production in court when the court is in session, any other necessary or desirable facilities incidental to the operation or administration of the unified court system, fixtures, furnishings or equipment in connection therewith and buildings and improvements used for the foregoing.”