Bank, supra, at 180).
White and Yesawich Jr., JJ., concur with Crew III, J.; Spain, J., and Mikoll, J. P., dissent in a separate opinion by Spain, J.
Ordered that the order is modified, on the law, without costs, by reversing so much thereof as directed defendant to remit to CoreStates New Jersey National Bank the sum of $145,000; matter remitted to the Supreme Court for further proceedings not inconsistent with this Court’s decision; and, as so modified, affirmed.
Of some significance is language in Real Property Law § 254, which states that certain covenants contained within a mortgage are enforceable until the time when "the money secured by the mortgage shall be fully paid and satisfied” (Real Property Law § 254 [4] [a], [b]).