OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] CPL 210.43 (2) provides:
"In making its determination pursuant to subdivision one of this section the court shall, to the extent applicable, examine individually and collectively, the following:
"(a) the seriousness and circumstances of the offense;
"(b) the extent of harm caused by the offense;
"(c) the evidence of guilt, whether admissible or inadmissible at trial: