Ordered that the dispositional order is affirmed, without costs or disbursements.
[…] —In a proceeding pursuant to Family Court Act article 10, the father appeals from a dispositional order of the Family Court, Queens County (Sparrow, J.), dated February 16, 1994, which, upon a fact-finding order of the same court dated July 21, 1993, inter alia, determined that the father had sexually abused his minor daughter. The appeal brings up for review the fact-finding order dated July 21, 1993.
Ordered that the dispositional order is affirmed, without costs or disbursements.
Family Court Act § 1046 (a) (vi) permits evidence of "previous statements made by the child relating to any allegations of abuse or neglect” to be admitted in court if they are corroborated by "[a]ny other evidence tending to support” the statements’ reliability, in order to present a prima facie case.