In re Anthony H.
[…] Subdivision (6) of Family Court Act § 340.1 provides that "[successive motions to adjourn a fact-finding hearing shall not be granted in the absence of a showing, on the record, of special circumstances” (see, Matter of Nakia L., supra, at 900-901).