In re Anthony H.
[…] Family Court Act § 340.1 both provides the specific time limitations within which the fact-finding hearing must commence once a juvenile delinquency petition is filed and sets forth the acceptable grounds and time periods for adjournments. As applicable herein, Family Court Act § 340.1 (2) provides that ”[i]f the respondent is not in detention the fact-finding hearing shall commence not more than sixty days after the conclusion *440of the initial appearance except as provided in subdivision four”. Subdivision (4) (a) of Family Court Act § 340.1 provides that the court may adjourn a fact-finding hearing "on its own motion or on motion of the presentment agency for good cause shown for not more than * * * thirty days if the respondent is not in detention” (Matter of Nakia L., 81 NY2d 898, 901; Matter of Randy K., 77 NY2d 398, 402; Matter of Robert B., 187 AD2d 347, 348).