Defendant was sentenced to consecutive prison terms of 3½ *600to 7 years on the convictions o
[…] Victim 2 also testified concerning a July 1994 incident when defendant came into his bedroom at night, put a blanket over him, unzipped his pants, pulled down his underpants, rubbed the witness’ penis with his hands and then put his mouth on the witness’ penis and sucked it.
Based upon the foregoing, we reject the contention that there was insufficient corroboration of defendant’s confession concerning his sexual contact with victim 1, as alleged in counts five and six of the indictment. Notably, the provision of CPL 60.50 that "[a] person may not be convicted of any offense solely upon evidence of a confession or admission made by him without additional proof that the offense charged has been committed” requires only "slight circumstantial corroboration” (Preiser, Practice Commentaries, McKinney’s Cons Laws of NY, Book 11 A, CPL 60.50, at 132; see, People v Booden, 69 *601NY2d 185; People v Lipsky, 57 NY2d 560).